Incident Piper PA-46-310P Malibu JetPROP DLX D-ETPW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 66778

Date:Sunday 2 August 2009
Time:11:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic P46T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-310P Malibu JetPROP DLX
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-ETPW
MSN: 46-8608002/156
Year of manufacture:1985
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pula Airport (LDPL) -   Croatia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Frankfurt/Main (FRA/EDDF)
Destination airport:Pula (PUY/LDPL), Croatia
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Nose gear failed to extend for landing. No injuries reported but aircraft substantially damaged. The aircraft is a JetProp DLX conversion with conv. number 156.

Sources:

Hr-online
https://www.index.hr/vijesti/clanak/izbjegnuta-tragedija-njemacki-avion-sletio-na-nos-u-puli-nema-ozlijedjenih/444356.aspx

Images:

Pula airport