Accident Saab 91D Safir SF-11,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71823

Date:Friday 29 June 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab 91D Safir
Owner/operator:Finnish Air Force
Registration: SF-11
MSN: 91.357
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Alahärmä -   Finland
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was making practice emergency landings when it crashed. The instructor was killed. The student pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

Finnish aviation accident database