Loss of pressurization Incident ATR 72-202 SP-LFB, 29 Apr 2010
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74128

Date:29-APR-2010
Time:12:00 LMT
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT72 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATR 72-202
Owner/operator:LOT Polish Airlines (Eurolot)
Registration: SP-LFB
MSN: 265
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 27
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:EPWA -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:EPKK
Destination airport:EPWA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
LOT ATR 72 flight K2-3916/LO-3916 from Krakow to Warsaw carrying 23 passengers and 4 crew members is suspected to have suffered an in flight decompression. Landed safely in Warsaw, its destination

Sources:

https://www.tvn24.pl/wiadomosci-z-kraju,3/awaryjne-ladowanie-na-okeciu,132583.html

http://www.airliners.net/photo/EuroLOT/ATR-ATR-72-202/1042669/L (photo)