Accident Cessna 150G CP-1249,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76522

Date:Friday 27 August 2010
Time:16:28 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150G
Owner/operator:AeroHorizontes (Escuela de Vuelo)
Registration: CP-1249
MSN: 15065617
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cochabamba -   Bolivia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two people were killed when Cessna 150G, CP-1249 crashed in the city of Cochabamba. The aircraft belongs to the School of Aviation (Escuela de Vuelo) AeroHorizontes and crashed at 16:28 at Maica Area Chica, behind Jorge Wilstermann Airport.

Sources:

http://www.jornadanet.com/n.php?a=52121-1
https://abpic.co.uk/images/images/1192365F.jpg