ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 77795
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 23 October 2004 |
Time: | |
Type: | Agusta A109E Power Elite |
Owner/operator: | Cogedi S.p.A (Uliveto and Rocchetta) |
Registration: | I-RHOO |
MSN: | 11167 |
Year of manufacture: | 2003 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Siena -
Italy
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Park Hotel Siena |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:When the helicopter took off, the tail rotor has crashed into a lamppost, it has turned of 180° and then it crashed into ground with the left side.
Sources:
http://www.repubblica.it/2004/j/sezioni/cronaca/elirocchetta/elirocchetta/elirocchetta.html