ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 77797
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 8 April 2004 |
Time: | 15:34 |
Type: | Agusta A109E Power |
Owner/operator: | Avionord S.r.l. |
Registration: | I-SCTA |
MSN: | 11201 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Vergiate Airport -
Italy
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Test |
Departure airport: | Milano Linate Airport |
Destination airport: | Somma Lombarda (VA) |
Investigating agency: | ANSV |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Accident during a simulation of failure of one engine during the take off before to get to the TDP.
Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/cgi-bin/ita/marche%20I-SCTA%20%20A-33-04.pdf Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |