ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 77798
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 18 November 2004 |
Time: | 14:02 LT |
Type: | Agusta A109E Power |
Owner/operator: | Heli Transair |
Registration: | D-HPWR |
MSN: | 11208 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | Siena-Ampugnano (SAY) (PI) -
Italy
|
Phase: | Taxi |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:C-130 Hercules of Italian Air Force aborted take-off, when helicopter cruising the runway.
Sources:
VOLARE 2005 (Magazine) - "Speciale Elicotteri - L'Italia che eli-lavora
https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Home/homepage_node.html