Accident Agusta A109K2 OM-ATC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 77911

Date:Monday 2 January 2006
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A109 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta A109K2
Owner/operator:Air Transport Europe
Registration: OM-ATC
MSN: 10011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Jánova Lehota -   Slovakia
Phase: En route
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:Airport in Sliac
Destination airport:Zilina, central Slovakia
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Lara" crashed near Jánova Lehota, Slovakia on a patient transfer flight from Sliač to Žilina.

Sources:

Helicopter International Magazine, January February 2006, page 196