Accident homebuilt ultralight unreg.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 78664

Date:Sunday 10 October 2010
Time:c. 16:00
Type:homebuilt ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: unreg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Gritsenkovo, Sumy region -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in a field. The flight was unauthorized and the homebuilt ultralight was not registered.

Sources:

http://www.wing.com.ua/content/view/8005/40/