Incident Heinkel He 111 H4 1H+CK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 78952

Date:Sunday 2 June 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H4
Owner/operator:2./KG 26 Luftwaffe
Registration: 1H+CK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Grövelsjön -   Sweden
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Norway
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two Luftwaffe airplane shot down by AAA over northern Sweden. The two officiers and five crew members bailed out and POW.

Sources:

web
http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/18877/