Incident Enstrom F-28A-P SE-HHN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 80642

Date:Friday 18 August 1978
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic EN28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Enstrom F-28A-P
Owner/operator:Norsborgs Bensin & Service
Registration: SE-HHN
MSN: 295
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Granö-Yxlan, Norrtälje -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
SE-HHN
Type: Enstrom F-28A-P c/no: 295. Manufactured in 1975. Formerly OY-HBL: Registered 23-9-1976 to Roslagens Helikopterflyg, Rimbo. Re-registered 13-9-1977 to Norsborgs Bensin & Service A/B, Södertälje

Crashed 16-8-1978 at Granö-Yxlan, Norrtälje, Sweden, On 30-9-1979 The fuselage was sent to Kåremo Aviation Museum.

Sources:

1. http://www.rotorspot.nl/product/enstrom.php
2. https://nordicrotors.com/aircraft/se-hhn/311
3. https://www.oy-reg.dk/register/2806.html
4. https://forum.flyghistoria.org/viewtopic.php?f=19&t=15901