ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85280
Last updated: 23 January 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 06-JAN-1952 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Republic F-84E Thunderjet |
Owner/operator: | USAF (United States Air Force) |
Registration: | 51-637 |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | -
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Attached to 49th Ftr-Bmbr Gp. Hit by AAA near Hyophong-ni, crashed into mountain at 1110L.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
Related books: