ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85293
Last updated: 6 June 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 08-JAN-1952 |
Time: | |
Type: |  North American F-51D Mustang |
Owner/operator: | USAF (United States Air Force) |
Registration: | 44-84523 |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | -
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Attached to 8th Ftr-Bmbr Gp. Exploded on impact at Kunu-ri, no bail out.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
Related books: