Incident Yakovlev Yak-7 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 92769

Date:Sunday 5 December 1943
Time:07:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic yak7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-7
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tuzla Island, Kerch Strait -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Yak-7 was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Helmut Lipfert over Tuzla Island, Kerch Strait.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Helmut_Lipfert
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tuzla_Island
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kerch_Strait