Incident Consolidated B-24H Liberator 41-29277,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 100050

Date:Saturday 5 February 1944
Time:*
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24H Liberator
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Forces (USAAF)
Registration: 41-29277
MSN: Co 376/2022
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Unknown, Spanish Marocco * -   Morocco
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Missing in service.

* Other source states DATE = 7. Feb.; landed in Spanish Morocco (458th BG, 752nd BS).

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
- JF Baugher