Incident Consolidated B-24D Liberator 41-24302,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 100284

Date:Thursday 6 January 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24D Liberator
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 41-24302
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Xiangyun County, Dali Bai Autonomous Prefecture, Yunnan Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed at Yannanyi/Sta 12-3mi N; crew bailed out. All, or at least the pilot Jackson G. ARMSTRONG, survived.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_accidents_and_incidents_involving_military_aircraft_(1945%E2%80%931949)