Accident Consolidated B-24J Liberator 44-10517,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 101418

Date:Sunday 25 March 1945
Time:c. 12:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24J Liberator
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Forces (USAAF)
Registration: 44-10517
MSN: 1108
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:in Öresund near Falsterbo (Skane) -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Probably shot down near Sweden by Junkers Ju 88 during raid on Northern Germany.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
JF Baugher