ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10166
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:09-MAR-1980
Time:7:55
Type:Mooney M18C
Operator:
Registration: N4156
C/n / msn: 322
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Saginaw, TX -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lake Murray,Ok
Narrative:
witness observed aircraft stall/spin after Pilot made slowpass over airport to signal other plts to tkof.

Sources:
NTSB