ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10318
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 22-DEC-1965 |
| Time: | 16:00 |
| Type: |  Mooney M20C |
| Operator: | Business Aviat |
| Registration: | N7880V |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Timber Lake, Sd -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:laboratory finding of alcohol value .053 percent not considered causatine by invest nor b-96b.
Sources:
NTSB