ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10331
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 24-NOV-1968 |
| Time: | 19:10 |
| Type: |  Mooney M20E |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N5965Q |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Rochester, MN -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Pilot departed runway 31 on a special vfr clearance.Crashed 1 mile from arpt.
Sources:
NTSB