Accident Mooney M20E N79336,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10333

Date:Tuesday 7 September 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20E
Owner/operator:
Registration: N79336
MSN: 546
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bryant Pond,Me -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Montreal,Can
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed on mtn. Recovery date 3/18/72. Low clgsand rain reported in area week of accdt.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC72AN037
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB