Incident Curtiss P-40K Warhawk 42-46043,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 103378

Date:Tuesday 2 November 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Curtiss P-40K Warhawk
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 42-46043
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed at unknown location after pilot Lee bailed out. Lee should have survived to let others know he had bailed out.

Sources:

https://www.aviationarchaeology.com/rptAF55.asp?RecID=44660