Mid-air collision Accident Martin B-26G Marauder 43-34141,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 109797

Date:Tuesday 8 August 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26M model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Martin B-26G Marauder
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Forces (USAAF)
Registration: 43-34141
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:A.50 Orleans-Bricy Airfield -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Orleans-Bricy
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Collided with 42-96271 on takeoff at Orleans/Bricy air base, France. All killed.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
- JF Baugher