Incident North American F-86E-5 Sabre 50-665,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 112850

Date:Friday 14 December 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86E-5 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 50-665
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Naka Yakabei -   South Korea
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSS
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
F-86E-5 50-665(unit unknown) Crashed at Naka Yakabei, pilot bailed out.
Note: Poss 4th FIW jet, 50-658 to 50-689 were all 4th FIW E-5s, except 50-668, this last went to 51th FIW.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson,X.Zhang,Korwald,N.Sutyagin,Y. Pepelyayev,S.Kramarenko.