Gear-up landing Incident North American P-51B-10 Mustang 42-106526*,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 113176

Date:Monday 11 September 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American P-51B-10 Mustang
Owner/operator:76th FSqn /23rd FGp USAAF
Registration: 42-106526*
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cenxi CLC, Wuzhou, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed, belly landing, at Tanchuk, a small place in Cenxi County-Level City (CLC).
Pilot Richard M. Perkins survived.

Sources:

https://www.aviationarchaeology.com/rptAF55.asp?RecID=52823