Incident North American P-51C Mustang 44-10876 *,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 113496

Date:Monday 11 June 1945
Time:*
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American P-51C Mustang
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Forces (USAAF)
Registration: 44-10876 *
MSN: 111-29009
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:20 miles NNE Venice, FL * -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed.

* DATE / REG: Conflict here with same REG crash date 23 FEB 1945 of F-6C version.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
23 February 1945 44-10876 * United States Army Air Forces (USAAF) A.92 Sint-Truiden Airfield, Limburg w/o