ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11427
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:04-SEP-1972
Time:10:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Piper PA-22
Operator:
Registration: N3365Z
C/n / msn: 22-7304
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Princeton, MN -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Minneapolis,Minn
Narrative:
pers at dep afld tried to dissuade plt.Fss saidVFR flight not recommended.No official record of plt.

Sources:
NTSB