Incident North American AT-16 Harvard T.2B KF909,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 114813

Date:Tuesday 17 October 1944
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-16 Harvard T.2B
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: KF909
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Montreal Apt, QUE -   Canada
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Montreal Airport, Montreal, Quebec.
Destination airport:
Narrative:
North American/Noorduyn AT-16 Harvard T.2B: Delivered to RAF as KF909. However, written off (damaged beyond repair) 17 October 1944 in a ground accident at Montreal Airport, Montreal, Quebec, Canada while on delivery flight

Sources:

1. http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp ...