ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11485
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:28-OCT-1972
Time:21:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Piper PA-22
Operator:
Registration: N844A
C/n / msn: 22-143
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Candia, Nh -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Beverly,Mass
Narrative:
not certificated.Dep against control twr instructions. Pilot blood alcohol level 149 mg pct.

Sources:
NTSB