ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11487
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:01-NOV-1972
Time:2:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Piper PA-22
Operator:
Registration: N5728Z
C/n / msn: 22-9567
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Wisconsn Rpds, WI -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Pilot blood alcohol level 183mg pct ethyl alcohol.Clg vrbl 700-800ft,vsblty 1-3mi,fog.Flt phase unk.

Sources:
NTSB