Incident Republic P-47D Thunderbolt 42-25338,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 116422

Date:Saturday 10 June 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P47 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic P-47D Thunderbolt
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 42-25338
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed; pilot Blanchard James M. Ingham bailed out. Location recorded as Nien Chiao, unintelligible.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
https://www.yumpu.com/en/document/view/37014754/military-list-updated-january-23-2011-last-first-maiden-