ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11946
Last updated: 18 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 31-JUL-1970 |
| Time: | 8:42 |
| Type: |  Piper PA-23 Aztec |
| Operator: | General Interi |
| Registration: | N6753Y |
| C/n / msn: | 27-4082 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Muncy, PA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Williamsport, PA |
Narrative:dsndd blo publd min approach alt.Arpt alstg 29.86in,Pilot ack.Aircraft alstg 30.10in.Inst fire-impact dmgd.
Sources:
NTSB