ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11975
Last updated: 26 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 13-MAY-1967 |
| Time: | 2:24 |
| Type: |  Piper PA-24 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N6536P |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Covington, In -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Pilot blood alcohol level reported by ind state police lab-0.17 pcnt-ftly inj pax lvls-.12-.16 pct.
Sources:
NTSB