ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121198
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:19-MAR-2011
Time:16:27
Type:Kamov Ka-26
Operator:Dinar Shaibako
Registration: RA–24313
C/n / msn: 7706015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Ufa-Zabelski airfield -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed during an emergency landing.
The owner and pilot was Dinar Shaibakov. Ufa Airlines had sold the helicopter to him 12 Oct. 2010.

Sources:
http://newsru.com/russia/19mar2011/ka26.html
http://kp.ru/online/news/853093/
http://www.russianaviation.org/
http://www.itar-tass.com/eng/level2.html?NewsID=16066700&PageNum=0&sw=100%
http://www.rian.ru/video/20110320/355896424.html
http://www.mak.ru/russian/investigations/2011/report_ra-24313.pdf