Accident Mil Mi-8T CCCP-25860,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121231

Date:Friday 28 June 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Aeroflot/Krasnoyarsk
Registration: CCCP-25860
MSN: 5125
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 14 / Occupants: 18
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Saryk-Sen -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into trees after both engines failed due to icing when nine minutes in flight.

Sources:

Soviet Transports