Serious incident Mooney M20M / 257 TLS Bravo D-ERAM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121412

Date:Saturday 26 March 2011
Time:14:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20M / 257 TLS Bravo
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ERAM
MSN: 27-0097
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Turin-Cuneo Levaldigi Airport (LIMZ) -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Turin-Cuneo Levaldigi Airport - LIMZ
Investigating agency: ANSV
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When landing on runway 03, at the time the nose landing gear was lowered, there was a yaw to the right, resulting in the exit of the aircraft on the side right of the runway. Following the event, the airport remained closed for about half an hour.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: ANSV
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://naviganti.org/incidenti-inconvenienti/ansv-inchieste-su-incidento-cuneo-e-monte-argentario/]
http://www.ansv.it/IE/Detail.asp?ID=1402