ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121435
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:18-MAR-2011
Time:18:30 local
Type:Piper PA-28 180 Cherokee Archer
Operator:private
Registration: I-ONIL
C/n / msn: 28-3121
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 3
Airplane damage: Minor
Location:Albinia di Orbetello (Grosseto province) -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Grosseto - GRS - LIRS
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft has effected a forced landing on an agricultural ground, reporting damages; slightly hurt the occupants.
The ANSV has opened an investigation.

Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1396
http://www.aerodata.it/I-ONIL.htm (PHOTO)