ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121577
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 30-MAR-2011 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | unknown |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Villa Benito Juárez Airport, Navolato -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | Test |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Reported crashed few minutes after take-off after repair of a mechanical failure.
Sources:
1.
http://www.noroeste.com.mx/publicaciones.php?id=676574