ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121608
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 06-APR-2011 |
| Time: | 16:15 LT |
| Type: | Schempp-Hirth Discus CS |
| Operator: | Segelfluggruppe Thermik |
| Registration: | HB-3181 |
| C/n / msn: | 197CS |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Ressiga/TI -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | LSXV |
| Destination airport: | LSXV |
Narrative:The wing contacted an obstacle and the glider crashed. Pilot was injured.
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/HB-3181.pdf