Incident Beechcraft C18S JA5028,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121629

Date:Monday 16 March 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C18S
Owner/operator:Fuji Air Lines
Registration: JA5028
MSN: 8547
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kagoshima-City Airport -   Japan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kagoshima-City Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash-landed and overrun runway. Two crew and five passengers. Four passengers injured.

Sources:

World Directory of Airliner Crashes/Terry Denham
Evening Independent 16 March 1964, p3A