Incident Dornier Do-28A-1 D-I...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121761

Date:Sunday 25 August 1968
Time:evening
Type:Dornier Do-28A-1
Owner/operator:General Air
Registration: D-I...
MSN: 30..
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Hamburg-Fuhlsbüttel (EDDH) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collision with private danish registered Piper PA-23; the seven occupants of both aircraft were unhurt.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 26.8.1968