Incident Cessna FR.172J Rocket D-EIQQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121934

Date:Sunday 24 April 2011
Time:c. 12:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna FR.172J Rocket
Owner/operator:Flugplatzgemeinschaft Loemühle
Registration: D-EIQQ
MSN: FR172-0462
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Marl-Loemühle Airfield (EDLM) -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft taxiied away without pilot, touched Cessna F152 D-EHBI and crashed into a hangar. One person (the pilot of the airplane that was touched) was injured.

Sources:

https://www.derwesten.de//staedte/unser-vest/Fuehrerloses-Flugzeug-rast-ausser-Kontrolle-ueber-Flugplatz-Loemuehle-id4574675.html
https://www.flugzeugbilder.de/v3/show.php?id=473629 (photo)