ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 12206
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 09-DEC-1967 |
| Time: | 9:00 |
| Type: |  Piper PA-24 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N7657P |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Black Oak, AR -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Pilot not instrument rated.Pilot was advised flight conds blo vfr,but continued.On arrvl all dest stas. Ifr
Sources:
NTSB