Incident Bölkow Phoebus C OE-0838,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122277

Date:Monday 14 June 2010
Time:afternoon
Type:Bölkow Phoebus C
Owner/operator:Sportfliegerclub Pinkafeld
Registration: OE-0838
MSN: 799
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pinkafeld Airfield - LOGP -   Austria
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Nine aircrafts were damaged during a flood in eastern Austria. The only airfield which was affected was Pinkafeld Airfield - LOGP.
Aircrafts inside the hangar:
- Robin DR.400-180R Remorqueur (OE-DSE)
- Diamond HK-36TTC Super Dimona (OE-9499)
- Rolladen-Schneider LS1-d (D-0432)
- Bölkow Phoebus C (OE-0838)
- Schleicher ASW 15B (OE-0963)
- Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus 75 (OE-5079)
- glider comp. sign "FB"
- glider (SF34 ?)
- glider (SF34 ?)

Sources:

http://bglv1.orf.at/stories/449871
http://test.streckenflug.at/fotos/details.php?image_id=621&sessionid=0b7e10c85d1620bbf6c033c9d982acb7 (photos)