ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122418
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 14-MAY-2011 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Cessna 210M Centurion II |
| Operator: | Liamar Resende Soares (rgd. owner) |
| Registration: | PR-HSM |
| C/n / msn: | 21061869 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | near Breu Branco, State of Pará -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Non Scheduled Passenger |
| Departure airport: | Senador José Porfírio |
| Destination airport: | Paragominas |
Narrative:A small aircraft, Cessna C-210 model, which took off from a farm in the municipality of Senador Jose Porfirio and had arrived as the city of Paragominas, both in Pará State, fell on Saturday, in the resort town of Vila Boa Esperança, near the town of Breu Branco.
This plane was occupied by three people.
Sources:
http://oglobo.globo.com/cidades/mat/2011/05/15/tres-estavam-em-aviao-de-pequeno-porte-que-caiu-no-para-diz-pm-924466468.asp