Accident Dornier/Fiat G.91R-3 33+22,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122440

Date:Tuesday 28 October 1980
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier/Fiat G.91R-3
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe (German Air Force)
Registration: 33+22
MSN: D593
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ramstedt -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Husum
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in a meadow between Koldenbüttel and Ramstedt; pilot (OLt) did not eject and was killed.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 29.10.1980, p48