Incident Fiat G.91T-3 34+08,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122442

Date:Tuesday 7 April 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91T-3
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe (German Air Force)
Registration: 34+08
MSN: 91-2-0008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sembach Air Base -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Sembach Air Base
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aborted take-off after tyre burst; Hptm G. Lindlar ejected and suffered a brocken leg; Frank Landorff remained in the aircraft and suffered serious burns.

Sources:

http://www.natoflugplatz-pferdsfeld.de/html/body_flugunfalle.html