Incident Fiat G.91R-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122446

Date:Saturday 20 July 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91R-3
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pferdsfeld Air Base (EDSP) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Pferdsfeld Air Base (EDSP)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aborted take-off; Major B. Willigmann ejected; aircraft run into arresting gear and was rebuilt.

Sources:

http://www.natoflugplatz-pferdsfeld.de/html/body_flugunfalle.html