Accident SAI KZ VII Lærke SE-COK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122702

Date:Monday 14 August 1961
Time:
Type:SAI KZ VII Lærke
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SE-COK
MSN: 201
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ervalla, Örebro -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Gustavsvik, Örebro
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashes in a field for unknown reasons. The survivor later dies of his injuries.

Sources:

1. http://www.gustavsviksflygfalt.se/bild/nerikes_allehanda/1961/61-08-14_NA_SE-COK_haveri_s1s9_w2100.jpg
2. http://www.gustavsviksflygfalt.se/bild/johansson_kenneth/runt_1960/SE-COK_i_hangaren_w600.jpg