Incident McDonnell Douglas RF-4E Phantom II ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122752

Date:Wednesday 13 October 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas RF-4E Phantom II
Owner/operator:AG 51 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Bremgarten -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Left runway on landing. Maj Ralph Gutzmer and 1./Ltn D. Gans ejected. Date 30.09.1982 ?

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20171101062528/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/PROJECT/YEAR_Pages/1983.htm
Flight International 29 January 1983